Concerts 2019-2020 //

September 01, 2019

17:00

Festival Douves d'Onzain

Claude Debussy, Sonata
César Franck, Sonata 

Johannes Brahms, Sonata n°2

Béla Bartok Romanian Dances

Maurice Ravel, Tzigane 

Recital with Ismaël Margain

September 12, 2019

20:00

Festival de Besançon

Maurice Ravel, Tzigane

Darius Milhaud, Le Boeuf sur le Toit
 

Orchestre de Chambre Pelleas
Benjamin Lévy
 

September 20, 2019

19:00

Renoir Anniversary

Claude Debussy, Sonata

Reynaldo Hahn, A Chloris

Maurice Ravel, Tzigane

Jules Massenet, Méditation

César Franck, Sonata 

Recital with Paloma Kouider 

September 19, 2019

20:30

Odysseys in Brussels !

Odysseys Programm with vibraphonist Illya Amar 

Please reload

October 25, 2019

Ajoutez plus d'infos sur cet élément...

Scottish Church

​From Belle Epoque to Our Days 

 

 Henri Duparc, Gabriel Fauré, Camille Saint-Saëns, Cécile Chaminade, Darius Milhaud, Amédée Ernest Chausson
Mieczysław Weinberg, Dmitri Shostakovich, Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov, Evgueni Galperine, Lucas Debargue

 

with Victoria Shereshevskaya, mezzo-soprano

Rémi Geniet, piano 

Please reload

November 13, 2019

19:30

Hommage to Maeterlinck

Music and Theater programm, directed by Olivier Dhénin

Music of Claude Debussy, Lili Boulanger,  Ernest Chausson, Jacques Ibert, Gustave Samazeuilh

Fragments of Quinze Chansons, Serres Chaudes and Alladine et Palomides by Maurice Maeterlinck

with Sandra Basso, Olivia Lauret, comedians

Emmanuel Christien, piano

Corentin Garac, flute

Adrien Fournaison, baryton

November 16, 2019

17:00

Chamber Music

Concert with Thomas Enhco, piano, and Vassilena Serafimova, marimba 

November 18, 2019

Ajoutez plus d'infos sur cet élément...

Masterclasses Lyon

Masterclasses at the CRR de Lyon 

November 19, 2019

Odysseys

Odysseys Programm in Lyon, with vibraphonist Illya Amar 

November 20, 2019

19:00

Esperanz'Arts/Hommage to Maeterlinck

Part of the Esperanz'Arts foundation

Music and Theater programm, directed by Olivier Dhénin

Music of Claude Debussy, Lili Boulanger,  Ernest Chausson, Jacques Ibert, Gustave Samazeuilh

Fragments of Quinze Chansons, Serres Chaudes and Alladine et Palomides by Maurice Maeterlinck

with Sandra Basso, Olivia Lauret, comedians

Emmanuel Christien, piano

Corentin Garac, flute

Adrien Fournaison, baryton

Costumes by Olivier Dhénin and Lou Bonnaudet

November 27, 2019

19:00

Zaradye Hall, Moscow

From Belle Epoque to Our Days 

 

 Henri Duparc, Gabriel Fauré, Camille Saint-Saëns, Cécile Chaminade, Darius Milhaud, Amédée Ernest Chausson
Mieczysław Weinberg, Dmitri Shostakovich, Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov, Evgueni Galperine, Lucas Debargue

 

with Victoria Shereshevskaya, mezzo-soprano

Rémi Geniet, piano 

November 29, 2019

Ajoutez plus d'infos sur cet élément...

Jury of Litterature

Presentation of the Laureates of the Prix Litteraire des Musiciens

Please reload

December 17, 2019

Ajoutez plus d'infos sur cet élément...